No race runningNothing live at the moment. Once a session starts, this strip turns whatever colour is flying at the track, so you can tell what's going on without reading a word.

The 2026 O'Reilly Series

NASCAR's second tier, the Championship to Cup's Premier League, nearly always racing at the same track as Cup that weekend. It was the Xfinity Series until 2026, and Busch and Nationwide before that. All 33 points races are below in UK local time, 28 with results so far. For the top flight, see the Cup calendar.

February 2026

Sat14FebUnited Rentals 300SuperspeedwayDaytona International Speedway · 120 laps · Won by Austin Hill22:00UKSat21FebBennett Transportation & Logistics 250SuperspeedwayAtlanta Motor Speedway · 163 laps · Won by Sheldon Creed22:00UKSat28FebFocused Health 250Circuit of The Americas · 65 laps · Won by Shane van Gisbergen20:00UK

March 2026

Sun8MarGOVX 200Phoenix Raceway · 200 laps · Won by Justin Allgaier00:30UKSat14MarThe LiUNALas Vegas Motor Speedway · 200 laps · Won by Kyle Larson21:30UKSat21MarSport Clips Haircuts VFW Help a Hero 200Darlington Raceway · 147 laps · Won by Justin Allgaier21:30UKSat28MarNFPA 250Martinsville Speedway · 250 laps · Won by Justin Allgaier19:30UK

April 2026

Sat4AprNorth Carolina Education Lottery 250 Presented by Black's TireRockingham Speedway · 250 laps · Won by William Sawalich19:30UKSun12AprSuburban Propane 300Bristol Motor Speedway · 300 laps · Won by Connor Zilisch00:30UKSun19AprKansas Lottery 300Kansas Speedway · 200 laps · Won by Taylor Gray00:00UKSat25AprAG-PRO 300SuperspeedwayTalladega Superspeedway · 113 laps · Won by Corey Day21:00UK

May 2026

Sat2MayAndy's Frozen Custard 340Texas Motor Speedway · 200 laps · Won by Kyle Larson20:30UKSat9MayMission 200 at The GlenWatkins Glen International · 82 laps · Won by Connor Zilisch21:00UKSat16MayBetRivers 200Dover Motor Speedway · 200 laps · Won by Corey Day21:00UKSat23MayCharbroil 300Charlotte Motor Speedway · 200 laps · Won by Ross Chastain22:00UKSun31MaySports Illustrated Resorts 250Nashville Superspeedway · 188 laps · Won by Justin Allgaier00:30UK

June 2026

Sat13JunMillerTech Battery 250 presented by KOAPocono Raceway · 100 laps · Won by Justin Allgaier21:00UKSat20JunUnited Rentals Driven to Serve 250San Diego Street Course · 60 laps · Won by Austin Hill22:00UKSat27JunPit Boss/FoodMaxx 250Sonoma Raceway · 79 laps · Won by Shane van Gisbergen22:30UK

July 2026

Sat4JulCuervo 300Chicagoland Speedway · 200 laps · Won by Brandon Jones22:30UKSun12JulFocused Health 250Atlanta Motor Speedway · 163 laps · Won by Justin Allgaier00:00UKSat25JulPennzoil 250Indianapolis Motor Speedway · 100 laps · Won by Carson Kvapil21:00UK

August 2026

Sat8AugNASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Race at IowaIowa Speedway · 250 laps · Won by Carson KvapilTBCSat 8 AugSat29AugWinn-Dixie 250 Powered by Coca-Cola SuperspeedwayDaytona International Speedway · 100 laps · Won by Ryan Sieg00:30UK

September 2026

Sat5SeptNASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Race at DarlingtonDarlington Raceway · 147 laps · Won by Sheldon CreedTBCSat 5 SeptSat12SeptNu Way 225 Powered by Bobcat and Sauced by Blues HogWorld Wide Technology Raceway · 180 laps · Won by Jesse LoveTBCSat 12 SeptFri18SeptFood City 300Bristol Motor Speedway · 300 laps · Won by Sheldon CreedTBCFri 18 Sept

October 2026

Sat3OctFocused Health 302Las Vegas Motor Speedway · 201 laps · Won by Corey DayTBCSat 3 OctSat10OctBlue Cross NC 250Charlotte Motor Speedway · 167 lapsTBCSat 10 OctSat17OctNASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Race at PhoenixPhoenix Raceway · 200 lapsTBCSat 17 OctSat24OctThe Progress Group 250SuperspeedwayTalladega Superspeedway · 94 lapsTBCSat 24 OctSat31OctNASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Race at MartinsvilleMartinsville Speedway · 250 lapsTBCSat 31 Oct

November 2026

Sat7NovNASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Championship RaceHomestead-Miami Speedway · 200 lapsTBCSat 7 Nov

Times shown are green flag, not coverage start. "TBC" is a date NASCAR has confirmed and a start time it hasn't.

Season table

Points, wins and finishes added up from the 28 race results we have. This is our arithmetic, not NASCAR's official standings, which also apply penalties and the playoff reset. Drivers scoring points in another series show no points here.

#DriverMakeStartsPtsWinsTop 5Top 10Led
17Justin AllgaierChevrolet28121861519668
21Carson KvapilChevrolet28102621117465
300Sheldon CreedChevrolet28100831219245
42Jesse LoveChevrolet289461915538
517Corey DayChevrolet289083918332
621Austin HillChevrolet288652813177
720Brandon JonesToyota288341615138
88Sammy SmithChevrolet2882471351
941Sam MayerChevrolet28810614211
1099Parker RetzlaffChevrolet287734128
1119Brent CrewsToyota247571116143
1254Taylor GrayToyota287521513189
1318William SawalichToyota287101812149
1488Rajah CaruthChevrolet286992889
1539Ryan SiegChevrolet2864912793
1696Anthony AlfredoChevrolet286063824
1744Brennan PooleFord2853534
1826Dean ThompsonToyota2852844
1951Jeremy ClementsChevrolet284811511
2024Harrison BurtonToyota28467328
2127Jeb BurtonChevrolet2844138
2231Blaine PerkinsChevrolet2839813
2348Patrick StaropoliChevrolet28381
2428Kyle SiegChevrolet283712
2507Josh BilickiChevrolet28325
2645Lavar ScottChevrolet282992
2702Ryan EllisChevrolet2828712
2887Austin GreenChevrolet1826239
2987Nick SanchezChevrolet16235121
300Garrett SmithleyChevrolet182161
3192Josh WilliamsChevrolet151921
3255Joey GaseFord22189
3391Mason MaggioChevrolet16145
3432Andrew PattersonChevrolet7105
350Alex LabbeChevrolet693
3638J.J. YeleyFord10823
3742Nathan ByrdChevrolet979
3892Preston PardusChevrolet566
390Myatt SniderChevrolet561
4032Jordan AndersonChevrolet357114
4147Dawson CramChevrolet1354
429Jake FinchChevrolet352
4387Lee PulliamChevrolet2511140
4453Carson WareChevrolet651
4542Logan BeardenChevrolet647
4642Brad PerezChevrolet646
4742Will RodgersChevrolet241
4855David StarrChevrolet735
4953Blake LothianChevrolet635
5053Glen ReenToyota332
515Luke FenhausFord231
5232Carson BrownChevrolet122
5342Matt DiBenedettoChevrolet114
5491Jesse IwujiChevrolet112
5553Austin J. HillChevrolet391
5653Tyler TomassiToyota29
5792Alex GuenetteChevrolet19
5874Gray GauldingChevrolet19
5947Natalie DeckerChevrolet58
6033Cleetus McFarlandChevrolet27
6139Andy JankowiakFord17
6242C.J. McLaughlinChevrolet17
6391Dexter BeanChevrolet17
644Caesar BacarellaChevrolet16
6542Baltazar LeguizamonChevrolet25
6653Derek WhiteChevrolet15
6753Kyle KelleyChevrolet13
6855Sage KaramToyota12
6935Matt WilsonChevrolet11
—88Kyle LarsonChevrolet5—245477
—1Connor ZilischChevrolet9—237164
—9Shane van GisbergenChevrolet3—223104
—9Ross ChastainChevrolet10—147212
—88Chase ElliottChevrolet2—2278
—88William ByronChevrolet3—121
—19Chase BriscoeToyota1—112
—19Christopher BellToyota1—11
—71Leland Honeyman Jr.Chevrolet8—
—0Cole CusterChevrolet5—3
—32Daniel DyeChevrolet5—
—38Patrick EmerlingChevrolet3—
—5Chandler SmithFord2—
—19Giovanni RuggieroToyota2—
—5Luke BaldwinFord2—
—42Nick LeitzChevrolet2—
—3Austin DillonChevrolet1—
—92B.J. McLeodChevrolet1—
—42Carson HocevarChevrolet1—
—55Chad FinchumChevrolet1—
—30Cody WareChevrolet1—
—91Derek LemkeChevrolet1—
—91Stefan ParsonsChevrolet1—
—32Tyler AnkrumChevrolet1—

Results from the nascaR.data archive (source: DriverAverages.com), updated weekly. Car number and make are from each driver's latest start.