No race runningNothing live at the moment. Once a session starts, this strip turns whatever colour is flying at the track, so you can tell what's going on without reading a word.

The 2026 Truck Series

NASCAR's third tier, racing pickup-shaped bodywork since 1995, mostly on Cup weekends but with a few tracks of its own. All 25 points races are below in UK local time, 20 with results so far. For the top flight, see the Cup calendar.

February 2026

Sat14FebFresh From Florida 250SuperspeedwayDaytona International Speedway · 100 laps · Won by Chandler Smith00:30UKSat21FebFr8 Racing 208SuperspeedwayAtlanta Motor Speedway · 135 laps · Won by Kyle Busch18:30UKSat28FebOnlyBulls Green Flag 150 at St. PetersburgGrand Prix of St. Petersburg · 80 laps · Won by Layne Riggs17:00UK

March 2026

Fri20MarBuckle Up South Carolina 200Darlington Raceway · 147 laps · Won by Corey Heim23:30UK

April 2026

Fri3AprBlack's Tire 200Rockingham Speedway · 200 laps · Won by Corey Heim21:30UKSat11AprTennessee Army National Guard 250Bristol Motor Speedway · 250 laps · Won by Christopher Bell00:30UK

May 2026

Sat2MaySpeedyCash.com 250Texas Motor Speedway · 167 laps · Won by Carson Hocevar01:00UKFri8MayBully Hill Vineyards 176 at The GlenWatkins Glen International · 72 laps · Won by Kaden Honeycutt21:30UKFri15MayECOSAVE 200Dover Motor Speedway · 200 laps · Won by Kyle Busch22:00UKSat23MayNorth Carolina Education Lottery 200Charlotte Motor Speedway · 134 laps · Won by Layne Riggs00:00UKSat30MayAllegiance 200Nashville Superspeedway · 150 laps · Won by Layne Riggs01:00UK

June 2026

Sat6JunDQS Solutions & Staffing 250 powered by Precision Vehicle LogisticsMichigan International Speedway · 125 laps · Won by Corey Heim18:30UKSat20JunNavy 250San Diego Street Course · 50 laps · Won by Layne Riggs00:00UK

July 2026

Sat11JulLiuna 150 at Lime Rock ParkLime Rock Park · 100 laps · Won by Grant Enfinger18:00UKSat18JulFaithFest 250 presented by Mercer TransportationNorth Wilkesboro Speedway · 250 laps · Won by Chandler Smith17:30UKSat25JulNASCAR CRAFTSMAN Truck Series Race at IndianapolisLucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park · 200 laps · Won by Layne Riggs01:00UK

August 2026

Sat15AugNASCAR CRAFTSMAN Truck Series Race at RichmondRichmond Raceway · 250 laps · Won by Kaden Honeycutt00:30UKSat22AugTeam EJP 175New Hampshire Motor Speedway · 175 laps · Won by Layne RiggsTBCSat 22 Aug

September 2026

Thu17SeptUNOH 250 presented by Ohio LogisticsBristol Motor Speedway · 250 laps · Won by Jake GarciaTBCThu 17 SeptSat26SeptRace to Stop Suicide 200Kansas Speedway · 134 laps · Won by Kaden HoneycuttTBCSat 26 Sept

October 2026

Fri9OctEcosave 250Charlotte Motor Speedway · 167 lapsTBCFri 9 OctFri16OctNASCAR CRAFTSMAN Truck Series Race at PhoenixPhoenix Raceway · 150 lapsTBCFri 16 OctFri23OctLove's RV Stop 225SuperspeedwayTalladega Superspeedway · 85 lapsTBCFri 23 OctFri30OctNASCAR CRAFTSMAN Truck Series Race at MartinsvilleMartinsville Speedway · 200 lapsTBCFri 30 Oct

November 2026

Fri6NovNASCAR CRAFTSMAN Truck Series Championship RaceHomestead-Miami Speedway · 134 lapsTBCFri 6 Nov

Times shown are green flag, not coverage start. "TBC" is a date NASCAR has confirmed and a start time it hasn't.

Season table

Points, wins and finishes added up from the 20 race results we have. This is our arithmetic, not NASCAR's official standings, which also apply penalties and the playoff reset. Drivers scoring points in another series show no points here.

#DriverMakeStartsPtsWinsTop 5Top 10Led
134Layne RiggsFord2088561011736
211Kaden HoneycuttToyota2084831215431
338Chandler SmithFord207152913145
417Giovanni RuggieroToyota2061041059
591Christian EckesChevrolet20605712173
688Ty MajeskiFord205565934
719Daniel HemricChevrolet20520395
899Ben RhodesFord2051056150
998Jake GarciaFord20501118142
109Grant EnfingerChevrolet2050013649
1152Stewart FriesenToyota204653825
1218Tyler AnkrumChevrolet20455153
1316Justin HaleyRAM204121523
1415Tanner GrayToyota20404330
1512Brenden QueenRAM204034
1644Andres Perez de LaraChevrolet203882
175Corey HeimToyota7346356228
1826Dawson SuttonChevrolet1930515
1913Cole ButcherFord20302114
2014Mini TyrrellRAM2028511
2110Corey LaJoieRAM182743
2245Landen LewisChevrolet1023734
237Connor MosackChevrolet9233247
2481Kris WrightChevrolet20220
2533Frankie MunizFord17186
2676Spencer BoydChevrolet14144
2720Daniel DyeChevrolet614116
2842Parker EatmonChevrolet71251
2942Tyler ReifChevrolet71191
301Nick LeitzToyota511813
3177Parker KligermanChevrolet4113116
3256Timmy HillToyota101133
3377Tristan McKeeChevrolet310413
3433Josh ReaumeFord877
355Adam AndrettiToyota576
3622Clayton GreenFord870
3772Michael Christopher Jr.Toyota3691
3825Colin BraunRAM3682
3993Caleb CostnerChevrolet857
402Luke BaldwinFord755
414Connor HallChevrolet554
422Jackson LeeFord453
4326Toni BreidingerChevrolet453
4442Conner JonesChevrolet3483
4562Leland Honeyman Jr.Toyota341
4677Nick SanchezChevrolet34011
4725Travis PastranaRAM2381
485Bayley CurreyToyota13711
491Gavan BoscheleToyota2371
5062Kaz GralaToyota13411
5176Nathan NicholsonChevrolet432
5225Conor DalyRAM232
5342Ben MaierChevrolet230
5422Derek LemkeFord229
5577James HinchcliffeChevrolet1271
5662Wesley SlimpToyota325
572Stephen MallozziFord225
5820Brendan GaughanChevrolet121
5922Austin VarcoFord120
6095Clay GreenfieldChevrolet119
614Stefan ParsonsChevrolet119
6225Carson FergusonRAM218
631Dario FranchittiToyota118
645Graham DoyleToyota118
652Carter FartuchFord116
6676Louis FosterChevrolet116
6725Regan SmithRAM114
681Thomas AnnunziataToyota114
6990Justin CarrollToyota213
7025Ryan NewmanRAM113
715Spencer DavisToyota113
7277Justin MarksChevrolet112
7320Mason MasseyChevrolet112
742Morgen BairdFord111
7525Clint BowyerRAM18
7669Tyler TomassiFord18
7797Jason KitzmillerChevrolet17
7822Monty TiptonFord17
7993Cassten EveridgeChevrolet15
8025Elliott SadlerRAM15
8122Natalie DeckerFord24
822Jason M. White (British Columbia)Ford14
832Dystany SpurlockFord23
8462Cory RoperToyota13
8525Jamie McMurrayRAM13
8622Jackson MacenkoFord22
8776Caden KvapilChevrolet12
8869Derek WhiteFord12
8927Kasey KleynChevrolet12
9022Patrick EmerlingFord12
914Cleetus MitchellChevrolet11
924Donovan StraussChevrolet11
9325Tony StewartRAM11
—7Kyle BuschChevrolet4—234223
—77Carson HocevarChevrolet10—134251
—62Christopher BellToyota6—125106
—45Ross ChastainChevrolet8—33108
—7Shane van GisbergenChevrolet4—332
—71Connor ZilischChevrolet3—3384
—1Brandon JonesToyota4—1317
—5John Hunter NemechekToyota3—1210
—5Brent CrewsToyota2—1219
—7Rajah CaruthChevrolet1—1144
—62William SawalichToyota6—3
—42Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Chevrolet5—4
—25A.J. AllmendingerRAM2—1
—25Ty DillonRAM2—
—7Brennan PooleChevrolet1—
—5Chase BriscoeToyota1—
—7Chase ElliottChevrolet1—11
—4Cleetus McFarlandChevrolet1—
—7Corey DayChevrolet1—1
—71Daniel SuarezChevrolet1—
—5Harrison BurtonToyota1—
—77Jesse LoveChevrolet1—
—1Jimmie JohnsonToyota1—2
—7Michael McDowellChevrolet1—20
—62Parker RetzlaffToyota1—
—7Sammy SmithChevrolet1—
—1Taylor GrayToyota1—

Results from the nascaR.data archive (source: DriverAverages.com), updated weekly. Car number and make are from each driver's latest start.